Find a SG Representative

Executive Board

President
Duyen Vo (Class of 2022)
Vice President
Darren Turner (Class of 2022)
Secretary
Divya Chopra (Class of 2022)
Treasurer
Zahra Markatia (Class of 2022)
Events Coordinator
Lara Cohen (Class of 2022)
IT Officer
Kristin Gmunder (Class of 2023)
Diversity Representative 
Ayi Eta (Class of 2022)
Historian
Amanda Nwaba (Class of 2023)
RMC Director
Allison Draper (Class of 2022)
Ethics Chancellor
Canon Brodar (Class of 2021)
NextGenMD Liaison
Brett Colbert (Class of 2022)


Executive Committee Chairs

Dean’s Cup: Josh Kaiser
Medical Student Convention: Brianna Valdes
Cabaret: Bernie Degnan & Kunal Naik
Pinning Ceremony: Minji Kim
Cultural Awareness Week: Amanda Nwaba
Organization Fair: Megan Mathew
Fall Ball: Nicole Vecin & Samara Khalil
Facilities: Leah Colucci
Intramural Activities: Kaleb Howard
The Vagina Monologues: Minji Kim


RMC Council

RMC Director: Allison Draper
Treasurer: Maria Sierra
Secretary: Alanna Perlin
Event Coordinator: Rhiya Mittal
IT Representative: Sneh Patel
Diversity Representative: Rhea Patil
MS3 Curriculum Representative: Sirpi Nackeeran
MS4 Curriculum Representative: Rebecca Lynch
MS3 SG Representative: Kathleen Kelly
MS4 SG Representative: Rajika Jindani
MS3 Ethics Representative: Emily Bao
MS4 Ethics Representative: Carly Muller
MS4 Class Liaison: Jackie Baikovitz


Class of 2021 Council

President: Leah Colucci
Vice President: Emily Prince-Ralby
Secretary: Renuka Ramchandran
Treasurer: Simon Dadoun
SG Representatives: Samantha Spring and Joeli Roth
Events Coordinator: Courtney Premer
Webmaster: Sinan Jabori
Financial Aid Representative: Ahmed Yousef
Diversity Representative: Kierra Parrish
MD Curriculum Representative: Alexa Turpin


Class of 2022 Council

President: Christopher Murdock
Vice President: Andrew Sama
Secretary: Ariel Barry
Treasurer: Nico Schiller
SG Representatives: Lindsay Remer and Tyler Herrington
Events Coordinator: Blake Parker
Webmaster: Quinn Rainer
Financial Aid Representative: Jessica Le
Diversity Representative: Han Kim
MD Ethics Representative: Alexander Rasgon
MD Curriculum Representative: Malcolm Palmer


Class of 2023 Council

President: Alison Ohringer
Vice President: Jordan Mandell
Secretary: Victoria Gabor
Treasurer: Daniel Schwartzbaum
SG Representatives: Adriana Baez and Matthew McSoley
Events Coordinator: Lucas Gonzales
Webmaster: Thomas Iglesias
Financial Aid Representative: Maya Lubarsky
Diversity Representative: Alexander Gordon
MD Ethics Representative: Elizabeth Jacobs
MD/MPH Ethics Representative: Timothy Fleming
MD Curriculum Representative: Narges Maskan
MD/MPH Curriculum Representative: Samuel Hinkes
MD/MPH Class Liaison: Hannah Zwiebel


Class of 2024 Council

President: Akeim George
Vice President: Gemma St Louis
Secretary: Zachary Donato
Treasurer: Adam Levy
SG Representatives: Melissa Huberman and Priyashma Joshi
Events Coordinator: Nicholas Mirsky
Webmaster: Christopher Norberg
Financial Aid Representative: Amanda Nwaopara
Diversity Representative: Miriyam Gali
MD Ethics Representative: Chukadike Donovan Bialose
MD/MPH Ethics Representative: Julien Tremblay
MD Curriculum Representative: Sarah Jacobs
MD/MPH Curriculum Representative: Haley Barefoot
MD/MPH Class Liaison: Neva Lundy


Wellness Advisory Council (WAC)

WAC Chairs: Christine Nuñez and Rikera Taylor
WAC Chair-Past: Madeline Cohen
Chair of Mind Domain: Samara Khalil
Co-Chairs of Body Domain: Elisa Karhu and Victoria (Tori) Gabor
Co-Chairs of Community Domain: Megan (Meg) Brown and Jessica Leuchter
Co-Chairs of Interpersonal Domain: Christina Barkas and Natalie Hickerson
Chair of Academic and Professional Development Domain: Obianuju (Uju) Akaniru
Graduate-Med Student Liaison: Kaylie Cullison


Academic Societies (AS)

Executive Directors: Jasmine Tomita-Barber and Alessia Lavin
Training Directors: Rainya Heath and Robert Rainer
Events Directors: Leah Colucci and Kayla Widdowson
Academic Directors: Ezinne Agwarambo and Savannah Barkdull
Research Liaison: Anthony Skryd
IT Director: Kelsey Matteson


Department of Community Service (DOCS)

Executive Directors: Sophia Pines and Alexa Turpin
Director of RMC Programs: Abigail Pelletier
Co-Directors: Rick Lin, Mary Muffly, Veronica Nunez, and Billy Scola
Interprofessional Education Director: James Bao
Logistics Director: Annika Patel
Longitudinal Access Director: Andrew Masciarella
Medical Informatics Director: Jessica Hunter
Public Relations Director: Sameeha Rau
Research and Quality Improvement Director: Sirisha Gaddipati
Training Director: Brandon Anderson


Organization of Student Representatives (OSR)

Class of 2021 Representative: Madeline (Maddy) Cohen
Diversity Representative: Kiera Parrish
Class of 2022 Representative: Duyen Vo
Class of 2023 Representative: Narges Maskan